Sports

Here Are Friday’s High School Sports Results For The Green Bay Area

×

Here Are Friday’s High School Sports Results For The Green Bay Area

Share this article
Here Are Friday’s High School Sports Results For The Green Bay Area
Y1tksuveb3hnm

Look for updates

FootballBay Port 23, Pulaski 7

SUAMICO – The Pirates, who scored 55 points last week, are back on the defensive this week, holding off the Red Raiders with 2.8 yards for ground carry and just 29% shooting.

Cole Bensen led Bay Port with 93 yards and a 45-yard pass. Blake Buchinger was next with 66 yards.

Maverick Cole leads Pulaski, running 55 yards with 11 carry.

Pulaski 0 0 0 7 – 7

Bay Harbor 0 14 9 0 – 23

Game release

In the second quarter

BP – Cole Bensen 1 point (Owen Bellil kick)

BP – Bensen 6 points (Bellisla shot)

eye

BP – Brett Shipley 24 assisted by Bensen (Bellisl shot)

BP – Security

In the fourth quarter

PUL – Zachary Przybylski's 50 pass by Logan Schultz (conversion failed)

Individual leader

The rush: PUL – Schultz 16-34, Jake Adams 3-24, Maverick Cole 11-55. BP – Carter Callis 5-50, Bensen 24-39, Blake Buchinger 14-66.

Tracks: PUL – Schulz 4-13-83. BP – Bensen 5-11-45.

Score: PUL – Jacob Dockstetter 1-20, Przybylski 1-50. BP – Shipley 2-33.

MORE: Here's the 4th week high school football schedule and results

Freedom 47, Seymour 0

Freedom – Ireland excluded the Thunder to move to 4-0 (2-0 in the Northeast Conference). Matt Wingard made four tackles to lead Freedom.

Seymour 0 0 0 0 – 0

Independence 27 20 0 0 – 47

Game release

first round

F – Matt Wingard, 48 points (stressed by Nolan Phillips)

F – Gavin Greiner Wingard's 37th pass (kick not taken)

F – Carter Kriwald, 19 runs (Phillips hit)

F – Kyle Wurster 53 Wingard pass (Phillips Strike)

In the second quarter

See also  Ohio Sports Betting: Five SignUp Offers To Get This Weekend

F – Wyngaard 1 attempt (2 failed attempts)

F – Levi Baumgart, 16 runs (Philips shot)

F – Noah Heinke 18 runs (Phillips hit)

Individual leader

Rush: Freedom – Carter Kriwald 5–84, New Heinke 5–58 Seymour – Mason Bunnell 9-7, Brandon Poch 2-7.

Pass: Liberty – Matt Wingard 5-5-0-126. Seymour – Kayden Staffeldt 17-6-1-30.

Score: Liberty – Gavin Greener 3-45, Kyle Worster 2-62. Seymour – Keanu Chinana 4-28, Ethan Fielding 2-16.

Lena 36, ​​Sevastopol 0

SURGEON BAY – Sam Marquardt ran for touchdowns of 8, 1, 18 and 28 yards in the Wildcats win over the Pioneers.

Story continues

Logan Graf Lena scored the next goal on a 5-yard run.

Lena 6 22 8 0 – 36

Sevastopol 0 0 0 0 – 0

Game release

first round

L – Sam Marquardt, 8 runs (failed to run)

In the second quarter

L – Marquardt, race 1 (Logan Graef, race)

L – execution of graph 5 (execution failed)

L – Marquardt's Race 18 (Graff's Race)

eye

L – Marquardt 28 runs (Sam Peterson of Marquardt)

Individual leader

Rush: SEV – Cesar Sandoval 8-42

Solution: SEV – Franklin DeYoung 6-10-50.

ACCEPTANCE: SEV – Logan Retzlaff 2-32.

Boyspulski Football 8, Fox Valley Lutheran 0

APPLETON – The Red Raiders lead 3-0 and have never looked back on a win over the Foxes.

Ryan Draffs scored three goals for Pulaski. Pulaski's other goals came from Hayden Burkell, Donovan Holderness, Alex Kuzov, Corbin Tuckmeyer and an FVL own goal.

Ben Hoelmene, Austin Lipsey and Jack Ryan helped Pulaski and Gaven Haldeman make two saves on goal.

Matthew Callaway made 10 saves for the Fox Valley Lutheran.

Chilton Invitation Background

See also  Norwalk Central Sports Campus, The Centerpiece Of A $300 Million Development, Has A Name

girls

Luxembourg-Cosco 52, Chilton 64, Elkhart Lake Glenbulla 70, Sheboygan South 91, South Exit 98, Denmark 144, Wrightstown 165, Hilbert, Adamskilly Chesterton

Top 10: 1, Brooke Massacre, SD 21:21.85; 2, Sabrina Tanue ELG 22:31.65; 3, Sophie Mleziwa LC 22:37,78; 4, Brenna Brotz SS 22:40.57; 5, Stephanie Kuhn, CH 22: 50.89; 6, Madeline Bevins LC 23:02.05; 7, Emily Heller, CH 23:04.63; 8, Emma Boosley, SD 23:26.37; 9, Kayla Weso SS 23:28.61; 10, Eddie Meyers ELG 23:47.46.

boy

Luxembourg-Cosco 43, Chilton 70, Elkhart Lake Glenbeulah 98, Sheboygan South 117, Wrightstown 125, South Exit 141, Hilbert 146, Denmark Telistin, 19

Top 10: 1, James Leclerc, ELG 17: 50.92; 2, Gabe Hael, Luke 17:56,79; 3, Andrea Mader HIL 18:18.53; 4, Ben Cave SD 18:18.81; 5, Marshall Edinger WR 18:58.17; 6, Spencer Thierry LC 19:06.53; 7, Kian Linz LK 19:31.24; 8, Hudson Thiry, Luke 19:44.68; 9, Lincoln Kuen CH 19:54.2; 10, Lucas Conard SD 19:57.08.

The school's university coach or their statistician should email the results to sports@gannettwisconsin.com.

This article originally appeared in the Green Bay Press-Gazette: Here are high school sports scores for Fridays in the Green Bay area.

College basketball player faints on GMA court

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp fyp